Home Under 12s 2014
Under 12s 2014 PDF Print E-mail
Written by David Martin   
Wednesday, 01 January 2014 21:06

 

U12s....2014

Coordinators/Metors
Dermot Claffey  087 2425189
Paul Madden     087 2103227
Mentors
Nial Walker  086 4085700
Kevin Connaughton  087 7761282

Training every Monday night @ 8pm sharp.

Every player must be registered.
Contact TJ Reid  087 2427594 or David Martin 086 8292511

Under 12-    27/04/2014

Our U12s have had a busy start to their year already with a number of challenge games organised. This continued on Sunday evening last when our U11s and 12s had games against St. Dominic's in Knockcroghery. The boys had a great evening and games against clubs like this are a great assistance to the development of our players. We thank St. Dominic's for the games and for the ongoing assistance of such like minded Clubs, in facilitating matches for our underage players.


 Fixtures

 

Wednesday 16th. April 2014: All games commence at 6.30pm sharp unless otherwise stated.
Buckley's SuperValu Fe 12 Football Leagues.   Phase 1.   Round 1.
Games are 11 a side: 20 minutes per half.     Home Club to provide Referee(s).
All Clubs should have two (2) teams – maybe more- for the Leagues, which are played on the
'Go-Games' model.    All players must get to play.

 
Venue:                         Team 1.                                     Team 2.
Group A (11 a side max- 2 or more teams).

 Kinnegad:            Coralstown/Kinnegad     v          Killucan.
Shandonagh:     Shandonagh             v                   The Downs.
Springfield:         Mullingar Shamrocks     v         St.Lomans Mullingar.

 
Group B (11 a side max – 2 or more teams).

Athlone:                 Athlone                v                       Garrycastle.
Caulry:                   Caulry                  v                       Moate All Whites.
Kilbeggan:            Kilbeggan/St.Josephs   v         Shannon Gaels (Maryland/Tang).

 
Group C (11 a side max – 1 team).

Ballynacargy:         Ballynacargy            v                Ballycomoyle.
Castletown:            Inny Shamrocks      v                Multyfarnham.
Milltownpass:        Milltownpass            v               St.Marys Rochfortbridge.
St.Pauls Delvin a bye.

 
Group D (11 a side max – 1 team).

 Castledaly:                Castledaly                v              Rosemount.
Ballymore:                 Millmore Gaels       v              St.Malachys/Ballinagore.
Tubberclair:              Tubberclair              v              Tyrrellspass.



 


Last Updated on Monday, 28 April 2014 08:04
 

Latest News


Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Popular


Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/tubbercl/public_html/home/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79